Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-311-21-009
Realkey 27787
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIVER FISH PARTNERS INC
Owner Address 1902 CASCADE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73764712
Longitude -84.99134525
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description PT LT 163 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1902
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASCADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267730
Current 267730
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 227730
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 195394
2022 153421
2021 153421
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORRIS MARY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-311-21-009
Bill 226155
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267730
Assessed Value 107092
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 163 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2176.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2176.17
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 12:07:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 227730
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1792
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet