Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-311-21-029
Realkey 27807
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FOWLER MICHAEL
Owner Address 1904 CASCADE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73731007
Longitude -84.99136777
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L164 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1904
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASCADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 357330
Current 385414
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 345414
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 252721
2022 182544
2021 182544
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FOWLER MICHAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-311-21-029
Bill 213063
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 8830
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 385414
Assessed Value 154166
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L164 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3123.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3123.45
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 10:21:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 345414
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2178
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SPOKE WITH OWNER ON 6-27-08 ABOUT CORRECTIONS TO S
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip