Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-311-22-011
Realkey 27821
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORDON JUDY S
Owner Address 2000 W BROOKHAVEN CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73443522
Longitude -84.99177098
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description LOT 202 VALLEY BROOK 10
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 60
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name BROOKHAVEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 257413
Current 261042
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 221042
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 203012
2022 133687
2021 133687
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GORDON JUDY S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-311-22-011
Bill 214811
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 8843
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 261042
Assessed Value 104417
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 202 VALLEY BROOK 10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2791.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2791.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 11:48:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 221042
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1614
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile