Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-311-22-012
Realkey 27822
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ VALERIE
Owner Address 3001 EAST BROOKHAVEN CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7348096
Longitude -84.9903876
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L204 VALLEY BROOK
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name BROOKHAVEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 295240
Current 289890
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 249890
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 234930
2022 151956
2021 151956
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DICKSON STACIA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-311-22-012
Bill 210786
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7061513
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 289890
Assessed Value 115956
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L204 VALLEY BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3145.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3145.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 249890
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2304
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: added 1.5 08 gar to 1.0 for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall