Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-311-24-010
Realkey 27833
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OLVERA CHRISTIAN
Owner Address 2009 SOUTHVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73273423
Longitude -84.99028905
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L215 VALLEY BROOK II
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SOUTHVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 367050
Current 426681
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 386681
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 256742
2022 204709
2021 204709
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient OLVERA CHRISTIAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-311-24-010
Bill 227524
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104703
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 426681
Assessed Value 170672
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L215 VALLEY BROOK II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4908.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4908.11
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 386681
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2238
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile