Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-02-025
Realkey 27869
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GATEWAY DALTON I LLC
Owner Address 13650 FIDDLESTICKS BLVD
Owner Address 2 STE 202
Owner Address 3
Owner City FORT MYERS
Owner State FL
Owner Zip 33912
Latitude 34.73959333
Longitude -84.98111786
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description .39A M S CHARLES (RICKY BYERS LOT 2)
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAWSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 99606
Current 99606
Land 58500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 41106
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 45836
2022 96676
2021 96676
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GATEWAY DALTON I LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-02-025
Bill 213948
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086652
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 99606
Assessed Value 39842
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .39A M S CHARLES (RICKY BYERS LOT 2)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 877.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 877.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:09:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Laundromats
Used As *Laundromats
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 41106
Section Value 41106
Total Improvement Value 41106
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1981
Effective Year Built 1991
Section Area 744
Total Building Area 744
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information