Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-02-102
Realkey 27887
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name C AND C SOUTHEASTERN PARTNERS LLC
Owner Address 1486 RENFROE ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73767063
Longitude -84.98101812
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOSTER
Legal Description .37A M S CHARLES 3
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 305
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119047
Current 136599
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 116599
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 84712
2022 48515
2021 48515
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient C AND C SOUTHEASTERN PARTNERS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-02-102
Bill 205601
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106767
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 136599
Assessed Value 54640
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .37A M S CHARLES 3
Sale Date 5/14/2024
Taxes Due 1202.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1202.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 116599
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 780
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile