Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-02-106
Realkey 27890
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAMPOS ROSMELLY ETAL
Owner Address 301 FOSTER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73761429
Longitude -84.98079701
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOSTER
Legal Description .26A FOSTER RD
Total Acres 0.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 107691
Current 145555
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 125555
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 63816
2022 47541
2021 47541
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CAMPOS ROSMELLY ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-02-106
Bill 205980
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107571
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145555
Assessed Value 58222
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .26A FOSTER RD
Sale Date 7/30/2024
Taxes Due 1281.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1281.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 125555
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1005
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood