Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-02-118
Realkey 27900
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIOS TELESSORO & MARIA HURTADO
Owner Address 617 MCCHARLES RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73892674
Longitude -84.98518568
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOSTER
Legal Description 0 30A CHARLES & GOWAN
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 617
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCHARLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123811
Current 133005
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 113005
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 59195
2022 41523
2021 41523
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RIOS TELESSORO & MARIA HURTADO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-02-118
Bill 231852
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 8894
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 133005
Assessed Value 53202
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 30A CHARLES & GOWAN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 960.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 991.78
Taxes Paid Date 4/29/2026 4:10:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 113005
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 0
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1216
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: took ovr value off for 08 resketched 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab