Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-02-146
Realkey 27924
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESCUTIA ENIO
Owner Address 1001 CROY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73584277
Longitude -84.98235078
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOSTER
Legal Description .23A M S CHARLES 3
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 401
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 143047
Current 160241
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 140241
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 82028
2022 33334
2021 67744
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ESCUTIA ENIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-02-146
Bill 212078
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096819
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160241
Assessed Value 64096
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .23A M S CHARLES 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1411.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1411.13
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 1:59:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140241
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1003
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: customer says that inside still needs work
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall