Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-03-028
Realkey 27955
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PYLES CORA R & JOHNNY H
Owner Address 1911 DAVID DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73636418
Longitude -84.98813735
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L 17 CRESTVIEW HTS
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1911
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVID
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254144
Current 286431
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 255431
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175088
2022 130034
2021 130034
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PYLES CORA R & JOHNNY H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-03-028
Bill 230519
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7056294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286431
Assessed Value 114572
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 17 CRESTVIEW HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2902.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2902.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 255431
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1638
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: resketched 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile