Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-03-034
Realkey 27961
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ DAVID
Owner Address 1922 DAVID DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73472795
Longitude -84.98876366
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description LOT 7 CRESTVIEW HTS
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1922
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVID
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222239
Current 203182
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 172182
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165723
2022 124289
2021 124289
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-03-034
Bill 217506
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108004
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203182
Assessed Value 81273
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 CRESTVIEW HTS
Sale Date 10/25/2024
Taxes Due 1789.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1789.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172182
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1594
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asbestos Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile