Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-03-044
Realkey 27969
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHARP STEVEN GRADY & SARAH E
Owner Address 1919 DAVID DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73528333
Longitude -84.98812884
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L21 CRESTVIEW HTS
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1919
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVID
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 200078
Current 217272
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 186272
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164240
2022 132396
2021 132396
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHARP STEVEN GRADY & SARAH E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-03-044
Bill 234201
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 8934
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 217272
Assessed Value 86909
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L21 CRESTVIEW HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1677.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1677.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186272
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1172
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile