Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-07-004
Realkey 27978
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA SAMUEL & ANTONIA G
Owner Address 1908 BOBBY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73693421
Longitude -84.98762516
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L32 CRESTVIEW HTS 2
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1906
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BOBBY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188624
Current 194642
Land 24800
Residential Improvement 169842
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165027
2022 122966
2021 122966
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA SAMUEL & ANTONIA G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-07-004
Bill 213801
Exemption Type
Account No. 7029344
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194642
Assessed Value 77857
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L32 CRESTVIEW HTS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1714.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1714.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 11:54:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169842
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1539
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet