Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-07-015
Realkey 27989
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ SULEMA ONELIA
Owner Address 408 ALEX DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73824913
Longitude -84.98791068
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L3 CRESTVIEW HTS 3
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ALEX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201797
Current 217654
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 186654
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145417
2022 120103
2021 120103
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ SULEMA ONELIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-07-015
Bill 217725
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081331
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 217654
Assessed Value 87062
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 CRESTVIEW HTS 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2215.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2215.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 3:27:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186654
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1268
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile