Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-07-021
Realkey 27995
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDES PERLA & NATAREN EDWIN
Owner Address 1901 BOBBY DR.
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description L34 CRESTVIEW HTS 2
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BOBBY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240198
Current 261022
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 230022
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164974
2022 127721
2021 127721
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDES PERLA & NATAREN EDWIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-07-021
Bill 217437
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106401
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 261022
Assessed Value 104409
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L34 CRESTVIEW HTS 2
Sale Date 2/5/2024
Taxes Due 2813.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2813.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 230022
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1565
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall