Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-312-07-025
Realkey
27999
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CHRIST THE KING LUTHERAN CHURCH DALTON
Owner Address
P O BOX 1852
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.73824555
Longitude
-84.98724599
Legal Description
LT 5 CRESTVIEW HGTS
Total Acres
0.36
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
060
Subdivision
CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
400
Previous
199695
Current
230454
Land
31000
Residential Improvement
199454
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
139117
2022
105317
2021
105317
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CHRIST THE KING LUTHERAN CHURCH DALTON
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-312-07-025
Bill
207203
Exemption Type
Account No.
7023249
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
230454
Assessed Value
0
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 5 CRESTVIEW HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
199454
Class
Exempt
Strata
Religious Worship
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1170
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0