Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-313-02-046
Realkey 28070
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOSPEL TABERNACLE CHURCH
Owner Address 108 LUCILLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73626194
Longitude -84.97595335
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 40A KENWOOD
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LUCILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 78614
Current 78614
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 58614
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140701
2022 140701
2021 140701
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOSPEL TABERNACLE CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-313-02-046
Bill 214849
Exemption Type
Account No. 9004
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 78614
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 40A KENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.19
Structure value 58614
Section Value 58614
Total Improvement Value 58614
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 9
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1984
Section Area 2813
Total Building Area 2813
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display