Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-313-02-056
Realkey 28077
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON JASON & HEATHER
Owner Address 1050 BUCKINGHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73282321
Longitude -84.98010142
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH&KN
Legal Description PL367 KENWOOD
Total Acres 3.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2226
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 394872
Current 396126
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 376126
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225403
2022 174470
2021 174470
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON JASON & HEATHER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-313-02-056
Bill 219436
Exemption Type
Account No. 31020
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 396126
Assessed Value 158451
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL367 KENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3488.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3488.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:01:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207227
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1866
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3