Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-026-10-000
Realkey 2812
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEZA FLORES JUAN
Owner Address 5408 NW APISON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97554961
Longitude -84.95993506
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.45A LL26 11 & MH
Total Acres 2.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 068
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name APISON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 30717
Current 414186
Land 44185
Residential Improvement 370001
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19659
2022 19291
2021 20992
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MEZA FLORES JUAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-026-10-000
Bill 225116
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097444
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 414186
Assessed Value 165674
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.45A LL26 11 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3647.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3647.47
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 2:51:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 370001
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2496
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0