Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-313-14-003
Realkey
28125
Owner Address
PO BOX 1323
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.73416769
Longitude
-84.97473448
Legal Description
5 52A C C SPECK
Total Acres
5.52
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2211
Previous
1129077
Current
1129077
Land
147798
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
981279
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
1506464
2022
1506464
2021
1506464
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CHURCH OF GOD OF THE UNION ASSEMBLY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-313-14-003
Bill
207251
Exemption Type
Account No.
9037
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
1129077
Assessed Value
0
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
5 52A C C SPECK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.39
Structure value
942194
Section Value
942194
Total Improvement Value
981279
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
10
Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1988
Section Area
22390
Total Building Area
22390
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
4
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.22
Structure value
39085
Section Value
39085
Total Improvement Value
981279
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
8
Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1985
Section Area
2160
Total Building Area
2160
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
2
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
This parcel does not have any sales to display