Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-313-20-000
Realkey 28131
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PROVIDENCE MINISTRIES INC
Owner Address PO BOX 4598
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.73706616
Longitude -84.97399342
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 24A LL313 12
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 148
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CADDISFLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 79235
Current 91128
Land 11031
Residential Improvement 80097
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 63973
2022 58129
2021 58129
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PROVIDENCE MINISTRIES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-313-20-000
Bill 230406
Exemption Type
Account No. 3101
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 91128
Assessed Value 36451
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 24A LL313 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 802.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 802.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:14:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 80097
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 1416
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Vacant
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2