Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-313-33-000
Realkey 28143
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GERONIMO FELIPE ERMITANIO AGUILAR
Owner Address 209 FOSTER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73751731
Longitude -84.97812716
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.14A LL 313-12
Total Acres 2.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 209
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FOSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 273172
Current 279910
Land 96194
Residential Improvement 183716
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144430
2022 117217
2021 117217
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GERONIMO FELIPE ERMITANIO AGUILAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-313-33-000
Bill 214222
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072820
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279910
Assessed Value 111964
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.14A LL 313-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2262.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2262.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 183716
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2084
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile