Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-314-01-008
Realkey
28155
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
RAJA MAJID MOHMD & ASIMA SHEIKH
Owner Address
1444 CLASSIC CHASE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.73864178
Longitude
-84.96252774
Legal Description
PL3 THELMA BOWEN EST
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1626
Previous
102957
Current
119256
Land
10000
Residential Improvement
109256
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
51708
2022
36510
2021
36510
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RAJA MAJID MOHMD & ASIMA SHEIKH
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-314-01-008
Bill
230767
Exemption Type
Account No.
7105597
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
119256
Assessed Value
47702
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL3 THELMA BOWEN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1371.8
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1371.8
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 3:48:03 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
109256
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1965
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
768
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0