Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-314-02-016
Realkey 28173
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALADDIN MILLS INC
Owner Address ATTN; TAX DEPARTMENT
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 12069
Owner Address 3
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30703
Latitude 34.74508909
Longitude -84.96164369
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description TR2 WHITFIELD IND PARK
Total Acres 5.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1811
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 4315136
Current 4112804
Land 268500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 3844304
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 2681603
2022 1530069
2021 1530069
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALADDIN MILLS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-314-02-016
Bill 200744
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100164
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 4112804
Assessed Value 1645122
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR2 WHITFIELD IND PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 47309.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 47309.58
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 9:37:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.55
Structure value 994162
Section Value 994162
Total Improvement Value 3844304
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 22
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 30888
Total Building Area 120798
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0