Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-006
Realkey 28209
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ABUTMENT STREET HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 1110 TORREY PINES ROAD SUITE D
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LA JOLLA
Owner State CA
Owner Zip 92037
Latitude 34.73625138
Longitude -84.96210205
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L225T233 ET AL G C MURDOC
Total Acres 1.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1803
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ABUTMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1171374
Current 1386971
Land 99000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1287971
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1187985
2022 631138
2021 615264
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ABUTMENT STREET HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-006
Bill 200254
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108112
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1386971
Assessed Value 554789
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L225T233 ET AL G C MURDOC
Sale Date 11/7/2024
Taxes Due 15954.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 15954.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 2:31:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1047587
Section Value 1047587
Total Improvement Value 1287971
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1976
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 33874
Total Building Area 37214
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0