Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-032
Realkey 28229
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CKW LLC
Owner Address 1524 S COMMERCIAL STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City NEENAH
Owner State WI
Owner Zip 54956
Latitude 34.73691882
Longitude -84.95736004
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 3.10A G C MURDOCK
Total Acres 2.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 413
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2002259
Current 1908396
Land 125000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1783396
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1552621
2022 938846
2021 938846
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CKW LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-032
Bill 207560
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078711
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1908396
Assessed Value 763358
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.10A G C MURDOCK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 21952.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 21952.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 8:13:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1783396
Section Value 1783396
Total Improvement Value 1783396
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built
Section Area 61562
Total Building Area 61562
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information