Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-049
Realkey 28241
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS L WRIGHT IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Owner Address 912 DOGWOOD LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73420266
Longitude -84.96002444
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description L519T524 GEO C MURDOCK
Total Acres 3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 438
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAR CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1662359
Current 1586741
Land 150000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1436741
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 719748
2022 442595
2021 442595
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS L WRIGHT IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-049
Bill 237427
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109041
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1586741
Assessed Value 634696
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L519T524 GEO C MURDOCK
Sale Date 12/1/2024
Taxes Due 18252.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 18252.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 3:59:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1436741
Section Value 1436741
Total Improvement Value 1436741
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 31304
Total Building Area 31304
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0