Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-058
Realkey 28248
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 1918 RICHLAND LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73655815
Longitude -84.96146258
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PL 534T537 G C MURDOCK
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 455
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 185000
Current 185000
Land 33524
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 151476
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185000
2022 162267
2021 162267
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-058
Bill 214516
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091131
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185000
Assessed Value 74000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 534T537 G C MURDOCK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2128.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2128.05
Taxes Paid Date 3/20/2026 9:15:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 240611
Section Value 151476
Total Improvement Value 151476
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built 1977
Section Area 13600
Total Building Area 13600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0