Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-062
Realkey 28252
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUTHOLD LLC
Owner Address 363 FITE BEND ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.73416644
Longitude -84.96143947
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description L529-531 PL 528 MURDOCK
Total Acres 1.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 506
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAR CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1266436
Current 1207364
Land 85000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1122364
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 992476
2022 615735
2021 615735
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RUTHOLD LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-062
Bill 233118
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108159
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1207364
Assessed Value 482946
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L529-531 PL 528 MURDOCK
Sale Date 4/3/2024
Taxes Due 13888.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 13888.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 10:05:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 987012
Section Value 987012
Total Improvement Value 1122364
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 30000
Total Building Area 31832
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0