Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-074
Realkey 28263
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IVY RIDGE LLC
Owner Address 504 COOPER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROME
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30161
Latitude 34.73943031
Longitude -84.96124441
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 3.17A G C MURDOCK
Total Acres 3.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1629
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ABUTMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1229141
Current 1229141
Land 158500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1070641
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1126819
2022 700723
2021 700723
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BELMONT PROPERTIES DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-074
Bill 203256
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058517
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1229141
Assessed Value 491656
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.17A G C MURDOCK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 14138.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 14138.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 12:19:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 367500
Section Value 367500
Total Improvement Value 1070641
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built 1987
Section Area 12250
Total Building Area 34830
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0