Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-01-077
Realkey 28266
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOENIG ELICHAI
Owner Address 600 GREENWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73687271
Longitude -84.96225865
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .27A G C MURDOCK
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 85
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 463
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIRGIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186607
Current 186607
Land 13500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 173107
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173400
2022 111205
2021 111205
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOENIG ELICHAI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-01-077
Bill 218186
Exemption Type
Account No. 7062277
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 186607
Assessed Value 74642
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .27A G C MURDOCK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2146.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2216.3
Taxes Paid Date 4/21/2026 12:33:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.42
Structure value 80312
Section Value 89846
Total Improvement Value 173107
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1989
Effective Year Built 1989
Section Area 2466
Total Building Area 4866
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0