Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-026-28-000
Realkey 2829
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOCKERY BRUCE DANIEL ARLIN
Owner Address 169 BASSWOOD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.97970835
Longitude -84.95434659
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.71A LL26 11
Total Acres 1.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 068
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5423
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLAIR SHUGART
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 25151
Current 34968
Land 32205
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2763
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17091
2022 16823
2021 16823
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STENNETT DARRYL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-026-28-000
Bill 236169
Exemption Type
Account No. 1350
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 34968
Assessed Value 13987
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.71A LL26 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 307.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 307.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 7:13:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 75
Year Built 1948
Calculated Area 350
Length 10
Width 35
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 2688
Year Built 1981
Calculated Area 672
Length 12
Width 56
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee DOCKERY BRUCE DANIEL ARLIN
Grantor STENNETT DARRYL
Sale Price 15000
Sale Date 3/19/2025
Deed Book/Page 7101 3