Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-317-18-000
Realkey 28333
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARLISLE NORA GAY & WALLACE JEREMY W
Owner Address 1900 WENDELL STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73436104
Longitude -84.94297801
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.02A LL317 12
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WENDELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 264953
Current 256360
Land 54864
Residential Improvement 201496
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154619
2022 125491
2021 125491
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARLISLE NORA GAY & WALLACE JEREMY W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-317-18-000
Bill 206185
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086513
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256360
Assessed Value 102544
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.02A LL317 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2076.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2076.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 201496
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1620
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile