Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-318-01-009
Realkey 28344
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ ARELLANO JOSE PATRICIO
Owner Address 1196 PINEY RIDGE ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7382263
Longitude -84.92978858
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.00A MARIE S STANLEY
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1196
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name PINEY RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 235645
Current 252839
Land 11760
Residential Improvement 241079
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166151
2022 106544
2021 106544
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ ARELLANO JOSE PATRICIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-318-01-009
Bill 232374
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074461
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252839
Assessed Value 101136
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00A MARIE S STANLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1990.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1990.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 1:46:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241079
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1810
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall