Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-319-40-000
Realkey 28407
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TAM CONNIE KAY DEVERELL
Owner Address PO BOX 2107
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City THOMSON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30824
Latitude 34.73292692
Longitude -84.91938317
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.64A CHARLES HACKNEY
Total Acres 6.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1967
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230386
Current 274874
Land 99528
Residential Improvement 175346
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128037
2022 105972
2021 105972
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DEVERELL FREDDIE & SHIRLEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-319-40-000
Bill 210654
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 20619
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 274874
Assessed Value 109949
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.64A CHARLES HACKNEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 173.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 173.28
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 1:14:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 175346
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1268
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08 from 64%
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall