Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-321-04-012
Realkey 28456
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUNGUIA LUIS & HERMELINDA
Owner Address 230 MATLOCK DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73554034
Longitude -84.90792608
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EASTHL
Legal Description L120&121 EASTERN HILLS
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 230
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MATLOCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 291212
Current 288728
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 251228
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194613
2022 161351
2021 161351
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MUNGUIA LUIS & HERMELINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-321-04-012
Bill 226403
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7040388
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288728
Assessed Value 115491
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L120&121 EASTERN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2361.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2361.07
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 3:53:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251228
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2130
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile