Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-321-04-025
Realkey
28467
HEMELINA HERRADA
Owner Address 2
2003 WATERLOO DR SE
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.73924334
Longitude
-84.90564634
Legal Description
L181 EASTERN HILLS
Total Acres
0.46
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2003
Previous
214898
Current
235258
Land
37500
Residential Improvement
197758
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
126575
2022
99346
2021
139300
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEREZ ALEXANDER RAYMUNDO & MARES
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-321-04-025
Bill
229107
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7092596
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
235258
Assessed Value
94103
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L181 EASTERN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1825.6
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1825.6
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:42 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
197758
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2019
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1168
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
100% for January 1 2021
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3