Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-321-04-051
Realkey 28491
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOWARD DANA M & SMITH ODES E
Owner Address 2022 ASHTON LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74369923
Longitude -84.90852372
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EASTHL
Legal Description LOTS 20&21 EASTERN HILL
Total Acres 1.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2022
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134696
Current 143178
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 105678
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 84939
2022 78972
2021 78972
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOWARD DANA M & SMITH ODES E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-321-04-051
Bill 218642
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7040040
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 143178
Assessed Value 57271
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOTS 20&21 EASTERN HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1052.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1052.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 105678
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet