Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-321-04-079
Realkey 28513
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMMONTREE RITA
Owner Address 1830 FLAIR KNOLL DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73992676
Longitude -84.90944808
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EASTHL
Legal Description LTS 62&63 EASTERN HILLS
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1830
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name FLAIR KNOLL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279868
Current 288800
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 251300
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187488
2022 161973
2021 161973
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient HAMMONTREE RITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-321-04-079
Bill 216365
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 18906
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288800
Assessed Value 115520
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 62&63 EASTERN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1194
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1194
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 11:49:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251300
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1488
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3