Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-028-03-000
Realkey 2855
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAGBY DOUGLAS MITCHELL
Owner Address 572 NELLIE HEAD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.97327041
Longitude -84.97432851
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 29.1A LL 28 11 COHUTTA
Total Acres 29.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name APISON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156263
Current 199790
Land 191171
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8619
Conservation Use Value 36117
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144824
2022 104990
2021 104990
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2020
Tax Bill Recipient BAGBY DOUGLAS MITCHELL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-028-03-000
Bill 202065
Exemption Type
Account No. 24171
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199790
Assessed Value 79915
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 29.1A LL 28 11 COHUTTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 393.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 393.94
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 10:18:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1100
Year Built 1950
Calculated Area 440
Length 22
Width 20
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POLE BARN
Value 1125
Year Built 1950
Calculated Area 900
Length 30
Width 30
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POLE SHED
Value 1125
Year Built 1950
Calculated Area 900
Length 30
Width 30