Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-323-04-000
Realkey 28585
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PINE GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address 4004 AIRPORT RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73250574
Longitude -84.89171572
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6A PINE GROVE RD
Total Acres 6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4004
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AIRPORT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 625005
Current 628228
Land 42000
Residential Improvement 184301
Commercial Improvement 400727
Accessory Improvement 1200
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 790792
2022 765813
2021 765813
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PINE GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-323-04-000
Bill 229757
Exemption Type
Account No. 20745
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 628228
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6A PINE GROVE RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.31
Structure value 168215
Section Value 168215
Total Improvement Value 400727
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1961
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 4841
Total Building Area 4841
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Fellowship Halls
Used As Fellowship Halls
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.35
Structure value 232512
Section Value 232512
Total Improvement Value 400727
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6000
Total Building Area 6000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 184301
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1607
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Heat Central Htg and Air
Story Height 1 STORY
Basement/Attic Information
Basement Description None
Basement Finish Unfinished
Attic Description No Attic
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1200
Year Built 1970
Calculated Area 240
Length 12
Width 20
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display