Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-327-25-000
Realkey 28631
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMMAC LILLIE
Owner Address P O BOX 1101
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73038958
Longitude -84.91658151
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 2 ROGERTS & DIDIER INC & MH
Total Acres 7.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2060
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name UPPER RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 82498
Current 99349
Land 78827
Residential Improvement 20522
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69973
2022 69865
2021 69865
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HAMMAC LILLIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-327-25-000
Bill 216259
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 26071
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 99349
Assessed Value 39740
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 2 ROGERTS & DIDIER INC & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 20522
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1996 HORTON
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0