Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-328-01-005
Realkey 28639
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DE HARO JOSE REFUJIO
Owner Address 1637 BRADLEY DRIVE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73139494
Longitude -84.92473753
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L12 ETAL LOWMAN ACRE
Total Acres 1.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1637
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name BRADLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 199617
Current 206112
Land 12390
Residential Improvement 193722
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140774
2022 89956
2021 84439
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DE HARO JOSE REFUJIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-328-01-005
Bill 210341
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099933
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206112
Assessed Value 82445
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 ETAL LOWMAN ACRE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1612.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1612.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:12:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193722
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1544
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year from 62% 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall