Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-13-008
Realkey 28686
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BENAVIDES SONIA Y
Owner Address 1563 MARGARET CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72854787
Longitude -84.9356123
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description L12 RIVERBEND
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1563
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARGARET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173103
Current 188482
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 160982
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 112629
2022 91040
2021 91040
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BENAVIDES SONIA Y
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-13-008
Bill 203276
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7035404
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188482
Assessed Value 75393
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 RIVERBEND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1429.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1429.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160982
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1100
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2