Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-13-016
Realkey 28693
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAGANA ALEJANDRO
Owner Address 1433 RAIDER DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72951987
Longitude -84.93404867
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description LT 69 RIVERBEND
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1433
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAIDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177234
Current 194608
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 167108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 109333
2022 86856
2021 50000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MAGANA ALEJANDRO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-13-016
Bill 223276
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194608
Assessed Value 77843
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 69 RIVERBEND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1477.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1477.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: from 66%
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile