Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-13-025
Realkey 28700
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ SOCORRO
Owner Address 1540 MARGARET CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72723376
Longitude -84.93503502
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description L25 RIVERBEND
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1540
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARGARET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218608
Current 218608
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 191108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145945
2022 111840
2021 111840
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ SOCORRO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-13-025
Bill 217723
Exemption Type
Account No. 20811
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218608
Assessed Value 87443
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 RIVERBEND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1925.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1925.15
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:07:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1837
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: added carport 08 eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile