Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-13-035
Realkey 28710
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHEIKH GAIL E
Owner Address 1572 MARGARET CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72898372
Longitude -84.93503306
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description L33 RIVERBEND
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1572
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARGARET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 167252
Current 180792
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 153292
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104748
2022 80675
2021 80675
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SHEIKH GAIL E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-13-035
Bill 234293
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 20943
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180792
Assessed Value 72317
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L33 RIVERBEND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 153292
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1216
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2