Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-13-036
Realkey 28711
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROMERO REYNALDO & HORTENCIA
Owner Address 406 LONG RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.72977559
Longitude -84.93403749
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description L70 RIVERBEND
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1429
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAIDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173293
Current 190488
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 162988
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106532
2022 83145
2021 83145
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROMERO REYNALDO & HORTENCIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-13-036
Bill 232784
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 20823
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190488
Assessed Value 76195
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L70 RIVERBEND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1441.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1441.38
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 11:46:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162988
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile