Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-13-045
Realkey 28719
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GLT PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1900 W BROOKHAVEN CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7264118
Longitude -84.93491659
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L21 RIVERBEND
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1524
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARGARET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214393
Current 216231
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 188731
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140526
2022 95721
2021 95721
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GLT PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-13-045
Bill 214407
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086856
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216231
Assessed Value 86492
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L21 RIVERBEND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1904.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1904.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:58:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 188731
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1682
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3